You can view or download the printed programmes for the Farnham concerts since 2018 (each item is linked).

10 October 2020: FCMF Elizabeth Cooney (violin) and John Mansfield (organ) Programe

3 October 2020: FCMF – Tippett Quartet Programme+ YouTube video

2 October 2020: FCMF – Mela Guitar Quartet Programme+ YouTube video

1 October 2020: FCMF – Clarinet Quintets Programme+ YouTube video

13 September 2020: Alexander Hart Guitar – YouTube only

4 September 2020: Horn Quartet at Bury Court – (no printed programme or recording)

30 August 2020: Farnham Sinfonia Quartet – (no printed programme or recording)

12 August 2020; ZRI at Bury Court – (no printed programme or recording)

1 August 2020: Goldberg Variations for String tyrio with Back slideshow – YouTube only

25 July 2020: Farnham Sinfonia Ensemble at Bury Court – YouTube only

4 July 2020: Clarinet Quintets – YouTube only

20 June 2020: Yoanna Prodanova (cello) & Gamal Khamis (piano) at St Mary’s Perivale – YouTube only

8 June 2020: Dorette Duo at Bury Court – YouTube only

20 March 2020; Will Duerden (double bass) & Gorka (piano) Programme + YouTube:  Bottessini   Schubert

14 March 2020: Ishani Bhoola, Ana Docolin & Jennifer Carter

15 February 2020: Katherine Bryer & friends (oboe quartet)

24 January 2020: Elizabeth Cooney (violin) & Sally Pryce (harp)

22 November 2019: Mirage Ensemble

26 October 2019: City Bach Collective  Cantata Texts

12 October 2019: Farnham Sinfonia with Michael Collins (Clarinet)

28 September 2019: Harp Duo

16 June 2019: Festival Major Concert

15 June 2019 evening: Festival London Handel Players

15 June 2019: Lunchtime Solo Bach concert

08 June 2019: LitMus Trio

11 May 2019: Pegasus “A Cappella Concert”

13 April 2019: Stephen Lacey (organ) Ishani Bhoola (violin) Michael Chapple (trumpet)

30 March 2019; Farnham Sinfonia with Richard Watkins (horn)

23 February 2019: Elizabeth Cooney (violin) & Alison Rhind (piano)

8 February 2019: Kristiana Ignatjeva (cello) & Alison Rhind (piano) (postponed from 1 February)

11 January 2019: Gemini Duo

24 November 2018: Brook Street Band

27 October 2018: Lipatti Piano Quartet

13 October 2018: Farnham Sinfonia

6 October 2018: Dante String Quartet

29 September 2018: Bach Celebration Concert

17 June 2018: B Minor Mass

16 June 2018: Purcell Celebration

12 May 2018: Pegasus

21 April 2018: Farnham Sinfonia

06 April 2018: Castalian String Quartet

16 March 2018: LitMus Trio

9 March 2018: Laurence Cummings (no programme)

23 February 2018: Alexandra Lomeiko (violin) & Antonina Suhanova (piano)

26 January 2018: RCM Flute Ensembles